Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Industrial Networking > Switches > Managed Switches > Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Managed L2+ Switch - PoE+, Extreme Temperature - INDRy
LIE1082A: Web smart / SNMP V1/2/3 / CLI, 6 RJ45-ports:(4) 10/100/1000 PoE/PoE+,(2) 10/100/1000 non PoE + (2) SFPs 100/1000M
Photo may vary from actual product
LIE1080A: Web smart / SNMP V1/2/3 / CLI, 8 RJ45-ports: (4) 10/100/1000 PoE/PoE+, (4) 10/100/1000 non PoE
 

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Managed L2+ Switch - PoE+, Extreme Temperature - INDRy


Compact PoE+ switch designed for harsh environments and mission-critical applications.


  • PoE 802.3af and PoE+ 802.3at compatible. Delivers up to 30W per port. Dependent on the power supply used.
  • Use to connect and power security cameras and access points.
  • Rated for extreme temperatures of -40 to +75° C.
  • Managed switch supports LACP, Spanning Tree, and ring fail-over for redundancy and resiliency.
  • Dual DC power inputs for redundancy.
  • IP30-rated housing is also rated for shock and vibration protection.
  • Manage through a Web interface, SNMP or command-line interface (CLI).
  • DIN rail or wall mount.
  • Warranty: 1 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
Web smart / SNMP V1/2/3 / CLI
 
8 RJ45-ports: (4) 10/100/1000 PoE/PoE+, (4) 10/100/1000 non PoE
  Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Managed L2+ Switch - PoE+, Extreme Temperature - INDRy  
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Managed L2+ Switch - PoE+, Extreme Temperature - INDRy
  LIE1080A Favourite  
606,00 €
     
 
6 RJ45-ports:(4) 10/100/1000 PoE/PoE+,(2) 10/100/1000 non PoE + (2) SFPs 100/1000M
  Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Managed L2+ Switch - PoE+, Extreme Temperature - INDRy  
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Managed L2+ Switch - PoE+, Extreme Temperature - INDRy
  LIE1082A  
640,00 €
  9    

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SerDes
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP415  
79,49 €
     
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SGMII
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP416  
79,49 €
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP421  
83,61 €
  17    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP420  
83,61 €
  0    
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 48VDC, 40W
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  MDR-40-48  
48,90 €
  4    
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 48VDC, 120w
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  SDR-120-48  
127,00 €
  0    
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 48VDC, 240w
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  SDR-240-48  
200,00 €
  3    
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP401  
53,00 €
  4    
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP402  
53,00 €
  6    
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP403  
64,36 €
  6    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
53,00 €
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
79,49 €
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
58,68 €
  2    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km - 1310nm SM LC, 40km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km
  LFP414  
63,83 €
  68    
  CAT6 Sc/FTP GigaTrue® 3 Lockable Patch Cable, LSZH - Blue, 3m
CAT6 Sc/FTP GigaTrue® 3 Lockable Patch Cable, LSZH
  C6PC60S-BL-03M  
10,46 €
     
  CAT6 Sc/FTP GigaTrue® 3 Lockable Patch Cable, LSZH - Blue, 5m
CAT6 Sc/FTP GigaTrue® 3 Lockable Patch Cable, LSZH
  C6PC60S-BL-05M  
14,12 €
     
  GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP - Gray, 1m
GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP
  EVE630-01M  
5,52 €
  0    
  GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP - Gray, 3m
GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP
  EVE630-03M  
9,20 €
  0    
  GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP - Gray, 5m
GigaTrue® CAT6 550-MHz Ethernet Patch Cable – LSZH, S/FTP
  EVE630-05M  
12,88 €
  0    
  FO OS1/2 Single-Mode Enhanced Patch Cables LSZH - LC-LC Duplex, 1m
FO OS1/2 Single-Mode Enhanced Patch Cables LSZH
  EFE080-001M  
12,94 €
  81    
  FO OS1/2 Single-Mode Enhanced Patch Cables LSZH - LC-LC Duplex, 2m
FO OS1/2 Single-Mode Enhanced Patch Cables LSZH
  EFE080-002M  
13,77 €
  99+    
  FO OS1/2 Single-Mode Enhanced Patch Cables LSZH - LC-LC Duplex, 5m
FO OS1/2 Single-Mode Enhanced Patch Cables LSZH
  EFE080-005M  
16,36 €
  67    
  OM3 Patch Cable 50µm (LZ0H) - Purple, LC-LC Duplex, 1m
OM3 Patch Cable 50µm (LZ0H)
  EFE350-001M  
12,98 €
  20    
  OM3 Patch Cable 50µm (LZ0H) - Purple, LC-LC Duplex, 3m
OM3 Patch Cable 50µm (LZ0H)
  EFE350-003M  
14,75 €
  77    
  OM3 Patch Cable 50µm (LZ0H) - Purple, LC-LC Duplex, 5m
OM3 Patch Cable 50µm (LZ0H)
  EFE350-005M  
16,56 €
  22    

Additional products

Alternative products


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
Manuals
Quick Start Guide
rev1
Feb 6, 2018
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message