Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Office Networking > Connectivity/Accessories > SFPs > SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
Photo may vary from actual product
LFP401: 850nm MM LC, 2km
LFP402: 1300nm MM LC, 2km
LFP403: 1310nm SM LC, 30km
 

SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics


Modular flexible optical transceivers for data communications equipment.


  • This SFP optical transceiver enables you to adapt an SFP slot to a fiber interface.
  • Because it's transparent to data, this SFP is compatible with any network standard operating at speeds of up to 155 Mbps.
  • Ideal for use with Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, and 155-Mbps ATM.
  • Reports basic link characteristics such as SFP type, length of fiber link, wavelength, and bit rate.
  • Extended diagnostics enable this SFP to also report information such as temperature, TX and RX power, voltage, and bias current.
  • Hot-pluggable interface enables you to change SFPs on the fly when your network requirements change.
  • Supports an extended operating temperature of -40° to +85°C.
  • Compatible with SFP slots on most network devices. For details, contact our FREE Tech Support.
  • Warranty: 1 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
850nm MM LC
 
2km
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km  
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP401  
53,00 €
  4    
1300nm MM LC
 
2km
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km  
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP402  
53,00 €
  6    
1310nm SM LC
 
30km
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km  
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP403  
64,36 €
  6    
NOTE: These SFPs does not work with Cisco® switches.

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 10GbE uplinks - Full SNMP management, (44) RJ45 + (4) dual media UTP/SFP 10/100/1000 + (4) 1/10Gbps SFP+
Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 10GbE uplinks
  LGB5052A  
949,00 €
     
  Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch - PoE+, (24) 10/100/1000M PoE+ (RJ45) + (2) dual media 10/100/1000M RJ45/SFP, Full SNMP + web GUI
Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch
  LPB2926A  
657,00 €
  2    
  Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch - PoE+, (48) 10/100/1000M PoE+ (RJ45) + (4) dual speed SFP/SFP+ slots, Full SNMP + web GUI
Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch
  LPB2952A  
2 039,00 €
     
  Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Managed L2+ Switch - PoE+, Extreme Temperature - INDRy - Web smart / SNMP V1/2/3 / CLI, 6 RJ45-ports:(4) 10/100/1000 PoE/PoE+,(2) 10/100/1000 non PoE + (2) SFPs 100/1000M
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Managed L2+ Switch - PoE+, Extreme Temperature - INDRy
  LIE1082A  
640,00 €
  9    


 
Live chat
Actions
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message