Newsletter
Store home > Networking > Switches > Managed Switches > Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Managed L2+ Switch - Extreme Temperature - INDRy
LIG1082A: Web smart / SNMP V1/2/3 / CLI, (6) 10/100/1000 RJ45 + (2) 100/1000 SFP
Photo may vary from actual product
LIG1080A: Web smart / SNMP V1/2/3 / CLI, (8) 10/100/1000 RJ-45
 

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Managed L2+ Switch - Extreme Temperature - INDRy


Compact switch designed for harsh environments and mission-critical applications.


  • Managed switch supports LACP, Spanning Tree, and ring fail-over for redundancy and resiliency.
  • Rated for extreme temperatures of -40 to +75° C.
  • Dual DC power inputs for redundancy.
  • IP30-rated housing is also rated for shock and vibration protection.
  • Manage through a Web interface, SNMP or command-line interface (CLI).
  • Delivers features normally found in more expensive switches.
  • DIN rail or wall mount.
  • Warranty: 1 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
Web smart / SNMP V1/2/3 / CLI
 
(6) 10/100/1000 RJ45 + (2) 100/1000 SFP
  Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Managed L2+ Switch - Extreme Temperature - INDRy  
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Managed L2+ Switch - Extreme Temperature - INDRy
  LIG1082A  
710,00 €
   
 
(8) 10/100/1000 RJ-45
  Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Managed L2+ Switch - Extreme Temperature - INDRy  
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Managed L2+ Switch - Extreme Temperature - INDRy
  LIG1080A  
616,00 €
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP401  
64,27 €
   
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1310-nm MM, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP402  
60,30 €
   
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP403  
73,86 €
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
61,35 €
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1310-nm MM, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
92,04 €
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
67,70 €
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP414  
148,00 €
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SerDes
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP415  
89,37 €
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SGMII
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP416  
92,04 €
   
  FO OS1/2 Single-Mode Enhanced Patch Cables LSZH - LC-LC Duplex, 1m
FO OS1/2 Single-Mode Enhanced Patch Cables LSZH
  EFE080-001M  
14,32 €
   
  FO OS1/2 Single-Mode Enhanced Patch Cables LSZH - LC-LC Duplex, 3m
FO OS1/2 Single-Mode Enhanced Patch Cables LSZH
  EFE080-003M  
16,21 €
   
  FO OS1/2 Single-Mode Enhanced Patch Cables LSZH - LC-LC Duplex, 5m
FO OS1/2 Single-Mode Enhanced Patch Cables LSZH
  EFE080-005M  
18,11 €
   
  OM3 Patch Cable 50µm (LZ0H) - Purple, LC-LC Duplex, 3m
OM3 Patch Cable 50µm (LZ0H)
  EFE350-003M  
4,23 €
   
  OM3 Patch Cable 50µm (LZ0H) - Purple, LC-LC Duplex, 5m
OM3 Patch Cable 50µm (LZ0H)
  EFE350-005M  
5,06 €
   
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 12VDC, 40W
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  MDR-40-12  
82,22 €
   
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 24VDC, 40W
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  MDR-40-24  
67,83 €
   
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 48VDC, 40W
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  MDR-40-48  
90,44 €
   

Additional products

Alternative products

Customers also bought


 
Actions
Datasheets
Manuals