Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Tuoteluettelo > KVM-kytkimet ja pc-extenderit > KVM-kytkimet > DVI KVM-kytkimet > DVI KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald™SE TX/RX-Full HD DVI, USB 2.0, Audio
Haku Hakutulokset
EMD2000SE-T: (1) Single link DVI-D, 4x USB transparent, audio, Lähetin
Kuva ei aina ole yksi yhteen tuotteen kanssa
DVI KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald™SE TX/RX-Full HD DVI, USB 2.0, Audio
DVI KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald™SE TX/RX-Full HD DVI, USB 2.0, Audio
DVI KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald™SE TX/RX-Full HD DVI, USB 2.0, Audio
DVI KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald™SE TX/RX-Full HD DVI, USB 2.0, Audio
EMD2000SE-T: (1) Single link DVI-D, 4x USB transparent, audio, Lähetin
EMD2000SE-T: (1) Single link DVI-D, 4x USB transparent, audio, Lähetin
EMD2000SE-R: (1) Single link DVI-D, 4x USB transparent, audio, Vastaanotin
EMD2000SE-R: (1) Single link DVI-D, 4x USB transparent, audio, Vastaanotin
 

DVI KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald™SE TX/RX-Full HD DVI, USB 2.0, Audio


Full HD KVM Extension and Switching for physical and virtual machines featuring KVM over IP or direct CATx connections


  • Next generation KVM extension and matrix switching solution simplifies access to both physical and virtual servers Q3:U3.
  • Visually lossless full HD DVI video up to 1920x1200.
  • Extreme low IP bandwidth requirements with less than 40-Mbps for 1080p motion picture.
  • Support USB HID, transparent USB (2.0), and audio.
  • Transparent USB re-direction for both virtual and physical desktop connections.
  • Optional license bundles available for upgrades with pixel-perfect video transmission, PCoIP access to virtual machines, and bonding.
  • Also available with 4K single and dual head DisplayPort video.
  • Use the Emerald SE extender kits for a point-to-point extension over CATx up to 130m or connect multiple Emeralds units through an Emerald switch to establish a powerful KVM Matrix Switching system.
  • A allows multiple receivers/users to simultaneously share one source.
  • Enterprise management with simple configuration, central system overview and enhanced access security.
  • Mix and match servers through direct or IP connections to your needs.
  • Compatible with existing KVM system like DKM™, InvisaPC™, Agility™, Boxilla™, Emerald™ 4K and ControlBridge.
  • High reliability and highly secure with easy deployment.
   
Share |
  Tuote       Tuotekoodi   Hinta alv.0%   Määrä  
(1) Single link DVI-D
4x USB transparent, audio
 
Vastaanotin
  DVI KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald SE RX- single head DVI, USB 2.0, audio  
DVI KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald SE RX- single head DVI, USB 2.0, audio
  EMD2000SE-R  
Pyynnöstä
   
 
Lähetin
  DVI KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald SE TX- single head DVI, USB 2.0, audio  
DVI KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald SE TX- single head DVI, USB 2.0, audio
  EMD2000SE-T  
Pyynnöstä
   
(2) Single link DVI-D
4x USB transparent, audio
 
Vastaanotin
  DVI KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald SE RX- dual head DVI, USB 2.0, audio  
DVI KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald SE RX- dual head DVI, USB 2.0, audio
  EMD2002SE-R  
Pyynnöstä
   
 
Lähetin
  DVI KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald SE TX HD- dual head DVI, USB 2.0, audio  
DVI KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald SE TX HD- dual head DVI, USB 2.0, audio
  EMD2002SE-T  
Pyynnöstä
   

Lisävarusteita

  Tuote     Tuotekoodi   Hinta alv.0%   Määrä  
 
Rack/Mount Kit
  Rackmount Bracket (1 unit in 1U)
Rackmount Bracket (1 unit in 1U)
  DTX1000-RMK1  
Pyynnöstä
   
  Rackmount Bracket (2 units in 1U)
Rackmount Bracket (2 units in 1U)
  DTX1000-RMK2  
Pyynnöstä
   
Option/Software/Firmware
  Upgrade license for Emerald SE
Upgrade license for Emerald SE
  EMDPRO-LIC  
Pyynnöstä
   
  DVI SL/DL Cable with DVI-D connectors - Video Cable, DVI-D to DVI-D, M/M, 1.8m
DVI SL/DL Cable with DVI-D connectors
  EVNDVI02-0006      
  USB 2.0 -kaapeli - Type A/Type B, M/M, 1.8m
USB 2.0 -kaapeli
  USB05-0006      
  Audio Cable 3.5mm - M/M, 1.5m
Audio Cable 3.5mm
  EJ110-0005      
  Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 25 end points
Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR  
Pyynnöstä
   
  Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 100 end points
Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR-100  
Pyynnöstä
   
  Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 200 end points
Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR-200  
Pyynnöstä
   
  Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 300 end points
Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR-300  
Pyynnöstä
   
  Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 50 end points
Boxilla™ Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR-50  
Pyynnöstä
   
  ControlBridge Touch Panel - 7"
ControlBridge Touch Panel
  CB-TOUCH7-T  
Pyynnöstä
   
  Fibre KVM Extenderkit, Emerald™ KVM over IP 4K DisplayPort - Extenderisarja, (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, serial
Fibre KVM Extenderkit, Emerald™ KVM over IP 4K DisplayPort
  EMD4000-KIT  
Pyynnöstä
   
  DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald™ TX/RX - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio - (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, serial, Vastaanotin
DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald™ TX/RX - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD4000R  
Pyynnöstä
   
  DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald™ TX/RX - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio - (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, serial, Lähetin
DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald™ TX/RX - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD4000T  
Pyynnöstä
   
  10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver - 850nm MM LC, 300m
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver
  LSP421      
  10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver
  LSP422      
  SFP+ 10GbE,850nm MM LC, Extended Operating Temperature & Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 300m
SFP+ 10GbE,850nm MM LC,  Extended Operating Temperature & Diagnostics
  LSP431      


 
Online asiakaspalvelu
Tapahtumat
Tuotelehtiset
Manuaalit
DVI KVM over IP Matrix Switch Emerald™SE TX/RX-Full HD DVI, USB 2.0, Audio Manuaali
eCatalogue

-10% on every web order

valid until March 31st, 2019. Use promo code MARCH2019

Lähetä ystävälle
Sähköpostiosoite
error
Sähköpostiosoitteesi
error
Viesti