Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Tuoteluettelo > KVM-kytkimet ja pc-extenderit > PC-extenderit > DisplayPort Extenders > KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video
KVXLCDPF-100: Extenderisarja, (1) DisplayPort 4K/30, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP
Kuva ei aina ole yksi yhteen tuotteen kanssa
KVXLCDPF-100: Extenderisarja, (1) DisplayPort 4K/30, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP
KVXLCDPF-100: Extenderisarja, (1) DisplayPort 4K/30, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP
KVXLCDPF-100: Extenderisarja, (1) DisplayPort 4K/30, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP
KVXLCDPF-100: Extenderisarja, (1) DisplayPort 4K/30, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP
 

KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video


Extend KVM signals up to 30 km over Single-Mode fiber via SFP.


  • DisplayPort video resolution up to UHD 4K @ 30Hz
  • Remote access up to 30 km.
  • Transparent USB 2.0 extension supports HID devices, mass storage devices.
  • Bi-directional audio via speaker / mic connection.
  • Local Video port supports additional external monitor at server / remote PC side.
  • Supports RS232 peripheral (serial) devices such as scanners or terminals.
  • Rackmount kit available in 1U (19” standard).
  • Ready to use right out of the box (Transmitter, Receiver and all cables included), SFP needs to be ordered separately.
  • Supports EDID pass-through.
   
Share |
  Tuote       Tuotekoodi   Hinta alv.0%   varastosaldo   Määrä  
Extenderisarja
(1) DisplayPort 4K/30
USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio
range dep. on SFP
 
Mode dep. on SFP
  KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video  
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCDPF-100  
805,00 €
  0    
Extender Kit including 2 SFPs
(1) DisplayPort 4K/30
USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio
550m
 
MM 850nm
  KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video  
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCDPF-100-SFPBUN1  
829,00 €
     
2km
 
MM 1310nm
  KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video  
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCDPF-100-SFPBUN2  
884,00 €
     
20km
 
SM 1310nm
  KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video  
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCDPF-100-SFPBUN3  
833,00 €
     
Extenderkit with Transmitter and Receiver included, please order the SFP transceivers separately

or benefit from our

Lisävarusteita

  Tuote     Tuotekoodi   Hinta alv.0%   varastosaldo   Määrä  
 
  KVX Series Spare KVM Deskmount Kit - KVX Series Extender Receivers - Deskmount Kit
KVX Series Spare KVM Deskmount Kit - KVX Series Extender Receivers
  KVXLC-DMK  
10,41 €
  4    
  KVX Series KVM Extender DIN Rail Mounting Kit - Mounting Kit
KVX Series KVM Extender DIN Rail Mounting Kit
  KVXLC-DRM  
47,12 €
  8    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, MM 850nm, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP441  
24,41 €
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP442  
27,75 €
  0    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
79,49 €
  99+    
  19" Rackmount Tray for up to 2 KVX Series KVM Extenders
19" Rackmount Tray for up to 2 KVX Series KVM Extenders
  KVXLC-RMK  
99,00 €
  99+    
Power Supply
  KVX Series KVM Extender Replacement Power Supply
KVX Series KVM Extender Replacement Power Supply
  KVXLC-PS  
14,99 €
  45    

Täydennä KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video -ratkaisu näillä tuotteilla:

KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - 4K, Single-Head, DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, SFP, Audio, Local Video toimii näiden ratkaisujen kanssa:

Vaihtoehtoiset tuotteet


 
Tapahtumat
Tuotelehtiset
Manuaalit