Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Tuoteluettelo > Verkkotuotteet toimistoon > Liitettävyys/tarvikkeet > SFPt > SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
LFP413: 1310nm SM LC, 10km
Kuva ei aina ole yksi yhteen tuotteen kanssa
LFP411: 850nm MM LC, 550m
LFP412: 1300nm MM LC, 2km
LFP414: 1310nm SM LC, 40km
 

SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics


Modular flexible optical transceivers for data communications equipment.


  • This Optical Transceiver (SFP) enables you to adapt an SFP slot to a Gigabit fiber interface.
  • Transparent to data, this SFP is compatible with Ethernet, ATM, Fibre Channel, and more.
  • Support for throughput up to 1250 Mbps
  • Reports basic link characteristics such as SFP type, length of fiber link, wavelength, and bit rate.
  • Extended diagnostics report information such as temperature, TX and RX power, voltage, and bias current.
  • Hot-pluggable interface enables you to change SFPs on the fly when your network requirements change.
  • Supports an extended operating temperature of -40° to +85°C.
  • Ideal for use with high-speed applications such as 1000-Mbps Ethernet.
  • Compatible with SFP slots on most network devices. For details, contact our FREE Tech Support.
  • Takuu: 1 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Tuote       Tuotekoodi   Hinta alv.0%   varastosaldo   Määrä  
850nm MM LC
 
550m
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m  
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
53,00 €
  999+    
1300nm MM LC
 
2km
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km  
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
79,49 €
  99+    
1310nm SM LC
 
10km
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km  
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
58,68 €
  99+    
 
40km
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km  
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km
  LFP414  
63,83 €
  0    
Note: These SFPs do not work with Cisco® switches.

Lisävarusteita

  Tuote     Tuotekoodi   Hinta alv.0%   varastosaldo   Määrä  
 
  Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 10GbE uplinks - Full SNMP management, (44) RJ45 + (4) dual media UTP/SFP 10/100/1000 + (4) 1/10Gbps SFP+
Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 10GbE uplinks
  LGB5052A  
949,00 €
     
  Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Managed L2+ Switch - PoE+, Extreme Temperature - INDRy - Web smart / SNMP V1/2/3 / CLI, 6 RJ45-ports:(4) 10/100/1000 PoE/PoE+,(2) 10/100/1000 non PoE + (2) SFPs 100/1000M
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Managed L2+ Switch - PoE+, Extreme Temperature - INDRy
  LIE1082A  
640,00 €
  6    
  Emerald™ KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 1GbE, 48-Port - KVM over IP, 1G, (48) RJ45 1G + (4) SFP+ 10G
Emerald™ KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 1GbE, 48-Port
  EMS1G48  
Pyynnöstä
     
  Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Managed PoE+ Switch - (24) - PoE+, (24) 10/100/1000M PoE+ (RJ45) + (2) dual media 10/100/1000M RJ45/SFP, Full SNMP + web GUI
Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Managed PoE+ Switch - (24)
  LPB3028A  
1 269,00 €
  0    
  Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Managed PoE+ Switch - (48) - PoE+, (48) 10/100/1000M PoE+ (RJ45) + (4) dual speed SFP/SFP+ slots, Full SNMP + web GUI
Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Managed PoE+ Switch - (48)
  LPB3052A  
2 039,00 €
     

Lisätuotteet

Vaihtoehtoiset tuotteet

Asiakkaat ostivat myös


 
Tapahtumat
Tuotelehtiset