Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Tuoteluettelo > KVM-kytkimet ja pc-extenderit > High-end KVM-kytkimet (Enterprise) > Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 100GbE, 32-Port
EMS100G32: KVM over IP, 100G, (32) QSFP28 10/25/40/50/100G + (2) SFP+1/10G
Kuva ei aina ole yksi yhteen tuotteen kanssa
EMS100G32: KVM over IP, 100G, (32) QSFP28 10/25/40/50/100G + (2) SFP+1/10G
EMS100G32: KVM over IP, 100G, (32) QSFP28 10/25/40/50/100G + (2) SFP+1/10G
EMS100G32: KVM over IP, 100G, (32) QSFP28 10/25/40/50/100G + (2) SFP+1/10G
EMS100G32: KVM over IP, 100G, (32) QSFP28 10/25/40/50/100G + (2) SFP+1/10G
 

Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 100GbE, 32-Port


Create a free configurable KVM over IP Switching Matrix and Extension system connecting your Emerald transmitters and receivers via IP


  • Use with any type of Emerald transmitters and receivers to create a powerful KVM over IP Switching Matrix.
  • Up to 6.4Tbps of switching I/O bandwidth (full duplex) available and non-blocking switching fabric delivering line-rate performance under full load with sub usec latency.
  • 1RU high-density switch with (32) 100Gbps (QSFP28) and two SFP+ 1/10G cages.
  • Scalable L2 and L3 Ethernet switching with QOS and a full complement of standards-based IPV4 and IPV6 features, including OSPF and BGP routing support.
  • L2 multipath support via virtual link trunking (VLT) and multiple VLT multi-chassis link aggregation technology.
  • L2 multipath support via virtual link trunking (VLT) and multiple VLT multi-chassis link aggregation technology.
  • Open automation framework adding automated configuration and provisioning capabilities to simplify management of network environments.
  • Jumbo frame support for large data transfers.
  • Jumbo frame support for large data transfers.
  • 128 link aggregation groups with up to (8) members per group, using enhanced hashing.
  • Power-efficient operation up to 45°C, helping to reduce cooling costs in temperature-constrained deployments.
  • Redundant, hot-swappable power supplies and fans.
  • I/O panel to power supply airflow or power supply to I/O panel airflow.
  • Tool-less mounting kits reduce time and resources for switch rack installation.
  • Takuu: 2 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Tuote       Tuotekoodi   Hinta alv.0%   varastosaldo   Määrä  
KVM over IP
100G
 
(32) QSFP28 10/25/40/50/100G + (2) SFP+1/10G
  100G Emerald KVM over IP Matrix Switch  
100G Emerald KVM over IP Matrix Switch
  EMS100G32  
Pyynnöstä
     
Please contact our Sales department.

Lisävarusteita

  Tuote     Tuotekoodi   Hinta alv.0%   varastosaldo   Määrä  
 
  Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio - (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, Lähetin
Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD4000T  
Pyynnöstä
     
  Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio - (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, Vastaanotin
Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD4000R  
Pyynnöstä
     
Rack/Mount Kit
  Rackmount Kit for Emerald 4K (1 or 2 units)
Rackmount Kit for Emerald 4K (1 or 2 units)
  EMD4000-RMK1  
Pyynnöstä
     
  Rackmount Bracket for 1 Emerald® SE Extender Unit
Rackmount Bracket for 1 Emerald® SE Extender Unit
  DTX1000-RMK1  
Pyynnöstä
     
  Rackmount Bracket for 2 Emerald® SE Extender Units
Rackmount Bracket for 2 Emerald® SE Extender Units
  DTX1000-RMK2  
Pyynnöstä
     
  Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio - (1) Single link DVI-D, 4x V-USB 2.0, audio, Lähetin
Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD2000SE-T  
Pyynnöstä
     
  Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access - (1) Single link DVI-D, 4x V-USB 2.0, audio, VM-access, Receiver
Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access
  EMD2000SE-R  
Pyynnöstä
     
  Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access - (2) Single link DVI-D, 4x V-USB 2.0, audio, VM-access, Receiver
Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access
  EMD2002SE-R  
Pyynnöstä
     
  Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio - (2) Single link DVI-D, 4x V-USB 2.0, audio, Lähetin
Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD2002SE-T  
Pyynnöstä
     
Option/Software/Firmware
  Replacement Fans and Power Supplies for the EMS100G32 Emerald Switch
Replacement Fans and Power Supplies for the EMS100G32 Emerald Switch
  EMS100G32BUN  
Pyynnöstä
     
  Replacement Fan for the EMS100G32 Emerald Switch
Replacement Fan for the EMS100G32 Emerald Switch
  EMS100G32FAN  
Pyynnöstä
     
  SFP+ 10-Gbps Direct Attach Cable (DAC) - Cisco SFP-H10GB-CUxxM Compatible - 1m
SFP+ 10-Gbps Direct Attach Cable (DAC) - Cisco SFP-H10GB-CUxxM Compatible
  SFP-H10GB-CU1M-BB  
26,39 €
  42    
  QSFP28 100Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-100G-AOCxM Compatible - 3m
QSFP28 100Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-100G-AOCxM Compatible
  QSFP-100G-AOC3M-BB  
510,00 €
  40    
  QSFP28 100Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-100G-AOCxM Compatible - 10m
QSFP28 100Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-100G-AOCxM Compatible
  QSFP-100G-AOC10M-BB  
548,00 €
  25    
  SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible - 5m
SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible
  SFP-10G-AOC5M-BB  
90,63 €
  30    
  SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible - 10m
SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible
  SFP-10G-AOC10M-BB  
104,00 €
  30    
  QSFP28, 100-Gbps, OM4, MPO - 70m, MPO, OM3
QSFP28, 100-Gbps, OM4, MPO
  QSFP441  
541,00 €
  0    
  QSFP28, 100-Gbps, WDM Single-mode - 10km, LC Duplex, OS1 WSM
QSFP28, 100-Gbps, WDM Single-mode
  QSFP442  
4 079,00 €
  0    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, MM 850nm, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps
  LSP441  
63,85 €
  99+    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP+, 10-Gbps
  LSP442  
102,00 €
  22    
  ControlBridge Touch Panel - 12"
ControlBridge Touch Panel
  CB-TOUCH12-T  
Pyynnöstä
     
  ControlBridge Touch Panel - 7"
ControlBridge Touch Panel
  CB-TOUCH7-T  
Pyynnöstä
     
  Freedom II KVM Switch - 4-porttinen
Freedom II KVM Switch
  KV0004A-R2  
640,00 €
  99+    

Täydennä Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 100GbE, 32-Port -ratkaisu näillä tuotteilla:

Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 100GbE, 32-Port toimii näiden ratkaisujen kanssa:

Vaihtoehtoiset tuotteet


 
Online asiakaspalvelu
Tapahtumat
Tuotelehtiset
Brochure Boxilla KVM/AV Manager
Data Sheet Emerald Extender Series
Flyer Emerald Product Familiy
KVM in Broadcast & Post production
Manuaalit
Lähetä ystävälle
Sähköpostiosoite
error
Sähköpostiosoitteesi
error
Viesti