Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Tuoteluettelo > KVM-kytkimet ja pc-extenderit > High-end KVM-kytkimet (Enterprise) > Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
Kuva ei aina ole yksi yhteen tuotteen kanssa
EMD4000T: (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, Lähetin
EMD4000T: (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, Lähetin
EMD4000R: (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, Vastaanotin
EMD4000R: (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, Vastaanotin
 

Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio


4K KVM Extension and Switching for physical and virtual machines featuring KVM over IP


  • Next generation KVM extension and matrix switching solution simplifies access to both physical and virtual servers.
  • Connect servers and users through IP connections.
  • 4K/60 DisplayPort, video, transparent USB 2.0 and analog audio.
  • Enterprise management with simple configuration, central system overview and enhanced access security.
  • Compatible with existing DKM® KVM systems.
  • Also available with single and dual head DVI video.
  • Takuu: 2 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Tuote       Tuotekoodi   Hinta alv.0%   varastosaldo   Määrä  
(1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60)
4x USB transparent, audio
 
Vastaanotin
  Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio  
Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD4000R Favourite  
Pyynnöstä
     
 
Lähetin
  Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio  
Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD4000T Favourite  
Pyynnöstä
     
Please contact our Sales department.

Lisävarusteita

  Tuote     Tuotekoodi   Hinta alv.0%   varastosaldo   Määrä  
 
Rack/Mount Kit
  Rackmount Kit for Emerald 4K (1 or 2 units)
Rackmount Kit for Emerald 4K (1 or 2 units)
  EMD4000-RMK1  
Pyynnöstä
     
  Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 25 end points
Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR  
Pyynnöstä
     
  Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 50 end points
Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR-50  
Pyynnöstä
     
  Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 100 end points
Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR-100  
Pyynnöstä
     
  Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 200 end points
Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR-200  
Pyynnöstä
     
  Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 300 end points
Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR-300  
Pyynnöstä
     
  QSFP+ Transceiver - 40GBASE-SR4, 850-nm Multimode Fiber - MPO, 850-nm MM, 150m
QSFP+ Transceiver - 40GBASE-SR4, 850-nm Multimode Fiber
  QSFP541  
109,00 €
  0    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 300-m - 850nm MM LC, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 300-m
  LSP431  
179,00 €
  7    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, 850-nm MM LC, 300-m - 850nm MM LC, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps, 850-nm MM LC, 300-m
  LSP421  
159,00 €
  44    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP+, 10-Gbps, 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LSP422  
330,00 €
  66    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, RJ-45 - 30m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP+, 10-Gbps, RJ-45
  LSP443  
204,00 €
  1    
  DisplayPort to DVI Adapter - Video Adapter, DisplayPort to DVI-I, M/F, 30 cm
DisplayPort to DVI Adapter
  EVNDPDVI-MF-R3  
12,21 €
  47    
  USB 2.0 -kaapeli - Type A/Type B, M/M, 1.8m
USB 2.0 -kaapeli
  USB05-0006  
4,33 €
  999+    
  DP 1.2 to HDMI 2.0 Adapter, active - Active Video Adapter, DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 2.0, M/F, 20.3 cm
DP 1.2 to HDMI 2.0 Adapter, active
  VA-DP12-HDMI4K-A  
26,28 €
  72    
  Stereo Audio Cable - 3.5-mm, Male/Male, 9m - M/M, 1.5m
Stereo Audio Cable - 3.5-mm, Male/Male, 9m
  EJ110-0005  
3,57 €
  99+    

Täydennä Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio -ratkaisu näillä tuotteilla:

Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio toimii näiden ratkaisujen kanssa:

Lisätuotteet

Vaihtoehtoiset tuotteet


 
Online asiakaspalvelu
Tapahtumat
Tuotelehtiset
360° image EMD4000T
Data Sheet Emerald Extender Series
Flyer Emerald Product Familiy
KVM in Broadcast & Post production
Manuaalit
EMD 4000-RMK1 Installation Guide
Lähetä ystävälle
Sähköpostiosoite
error
Sähköpostiosoitteesi
error
Viesti