Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Tuoteluettelo > KVM-kytkimet ja pc-extenderit > PC-extenderit > DVI PC-extenderit > Kuitu > KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Single-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video
KVXLCF-100: Extenderisarja, dep. on SFP, (1) Single Link DVI/VGA in/out, USB 1.1, Audio, RS232
Kuva ei aina ole yksi yhteen tuotteen kanssa
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Single-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Single-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video
KVXLCF-100: Extenderisarja, dep. on SFP, (1) Single Link DVI/VGA in/out, USB 1.1, Audio, RS232
KVXLCF-100: Extenderisarja, dep. on SFP, (1) Single Link DVI/VGA in/out, USB 1.1, Audio, RS232
KVXLCF-100: Extenderisarja, dep. on SFP, (1) Single Link DVI/VGA in/out, USB 1.1, Audio, RS232
KVXLCF-100: Extenderisarja, dep. on SFP, (1) Single Link DVI/VGA in/out, USB 1.1, Audio, RS232
KVXLCF-100: Extenderisarja, dep. on SFP, (1) Single Link DVI/VGA in/out, USB 1.1, Audio, RS232
KVXLCF-100: Extenderisarja, dep. on SFP, (1) Single Link DVI/VGA in/out, USB 1.1, Audio, RS232
KVXLCF-100: Extenderisarja, dep. on SFP, (1) Single Link DVI/VGA in/out, USB 1.1, Audio, RS232
KVXLCF-100: Extenderisarja, dep. on SFP, (1) Single Link DVI/VGA in/out, USB 1.1, Audio, RS232
 

KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Single-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video


EXTEND KVM SIGNALS UP TO 30 KM OVER SINGLE-MODE FIBER VIA SFP.


  • DVI-I / VGA video resolution up to 1920x1200 at 60Hz.
  • Remote access up to 30 km.
  • Transparent USB 2.0 extension supports HID devices, mass storage devices.
  • Bi-directional audio via speaker / mic connection.
  • Local Video port supports additional external monitor at server / remote PC side.
  • Supports RS232 peripheral (serial) devices such as scanners or terminals.
  • Rackmount kit available in 1U (19” standard).
  • Ready to use right out of the box (Transmitter, Receiver and all cables included).
  • Supports EDID pass-through.
   
Share |
  Tuote       Tuotekoodi   Hinta alv.0%   varastosaldo   Määrä  
Extenderisarja
dep. on SFP
(1) Single Link DVI/VGA in/out
 
USB 1.1, Audio, RS232
  KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Single-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video  
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Single-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCF-100  
805,00 €
  17    
Extender Kit including 2 free SFPs
MM 850nm
(1) Single Link DVI/VGA in/out
 
USB 1.1, Audio, RS232
  KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Single-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video  
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Single-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCF-100-SFP-BUN1 Kampanja!  
854,00 €
505,00 €
     
MM 1310nm
(1) Single Link DVI/VGA in/out
 
USB 1.1, Audio, RS232
  KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Single-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video  
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Single-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCF-100-SFP-BUN2 Kampanja!  
965,00 €
805,00 €
     
SM 1310nm
(1) Single Link DVI/VGA in/out
 
USB 1.1, Audio, RS232
  KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Single-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video  
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Single-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCF-100-SFP-BUN3 Kampanja!  
861,00 €
805,00 €
     
Extenderkit with Transmitter and Receiver included, please order the SFP transceivers separately

Special Deal: KVX Bundles include two free SFPs
Limited promotion until September 30th, 2020

Lisävarusteita

  Tuote     Tuotekoodi   Hinta alv.0%   varastosaldo   Määrä  
 
  DVI-I Dual-Link Cable - Video Cable, DVI-I to DVI-I, M/M, 2m
DVI-I Dual-Link Cable
  DVI-I-DL-002M  
11,15 €
     
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, MM 850nm, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP441  
24,41 €
  20    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP442  
27,75 €
  92    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
79,49 €
  99+    
  19" Rackmount Tray for up to 2 KVX Series KVM Extenders
19" Rackmount Tray for up to 2 KVX Series KVM Extenders
  KVXLC-RMK  
99,00 €
  40    
  DVI-VGA Cable - Video Cable, DVI-I to VGA, M/M, 1.8m
DVI-VGA Cable
  EVNDVI01-0006  
5,85 €
  99+    
  DVI to VGA Adapter - Video Adapter, DVI-I to VGA, M/F, 20.3 cm
DVI to VGA Adapter
  VA-DVII-VGA  
4,27 €
     
Power Supply
  KVX Series KVM Extender Replacement Power Supply
KVX Series KVM Extender Replacement Power Supply
  KVXLC-PS  
14,99 €
  2    

Täydennä KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Single-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video -ratkaisu näillä tuotteilla:

KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Single-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video toimii näiden ratkaisujen kanssa:

Lisätuotteet

Vaihtoehtoiset tuotteet


 
Online asiakaspalvelu
Tapahtumat
Tuotelehtiset
kvxlc-100_ds_rev4_26759
Manuaalit
kvxlc-100_qig-user_rev3_26760
Lähetä ystävälle
Sähköpostiosoite
error
Sähköpostiosoitteesi
error
Viesti