Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Valitse alasivu
Brochure
Black Box Connect brochure

Download Black Box Connect brochure

Video
Counterfeit Cables

See exactly what to look for and how to spot counterfeit cable.

 
Black Box Connect: The smart choice when price matters most
Contact our FREE Tech Support

Would you like some advice in choosing the right products for your application? Or do you have any questions regarding the products in this overview? Contact our FREE Tech Support, 24/7/365.

Black Box Connect

Use Black Box Connect when you want general-purpose products for everyday network connections or temporary networks. You'll get the quality you expect from Black Box. Best of all, the products are in stock and ready to ship.

Our Connect line of products

Copper Patch Cables

Copper Patch Cables

Featured Product Specifications

  • 100-MHz CAT5e and 250-MHZ CAT6 performance
    meets all TIA standards
  • Available in 11 lengths from 0.3 to 10-m
  • Up to eight colours are stocked and ready to ship
  • Quantity discounts available

CAT5e Patch Cables | CAT5e Patch Cables (Snagless) |
CAT6 Patch Cables | CAT6 Patch Cables (Snagless)

Fibre Optic Patch Cables

Fibre Optic Patch Cables

Featured Product Specifications

  • LSZH jackets
  • ST, SC, & LC connectors
  • Five lengths
  • Quantity discounts available

OM1 62.5-Micron | OM2 50-Micron |
OM3 50-Micron | Single-Mode Patch Cable

Solid Bulk Copper Cables

Solid Bulk Copper Cables

Featured Product Specifications

  • 100 MHz CAT5e and 250 MHz CAT6 with a PVC jacket
  • Come in 304.8m pull boxes
  • Available in six colours

CAT5e Bulk Cables | CAT6 Bulk Cables

Copper Patch Panels

Copper Patch Panels

Featured Product Specifications

  • CAT5e 24-port 1U, 48-port 2U models
  • CAT6 24-port 1U, 48-port 2U models
  • 3-micron gold contacts

CAT5e Patch Panels | CAT6 Patch Panels

Fibre Optic Patch Panels

Fibre Optic Patch Panels

Featured Product Specifications

  • Feed-through connectors
  • ST, SC, & LC connectors
  • Blank panels available

Blank Fibre Patch Panels | Fibre Patch Panel Kits

Fibre Optic Adapter Panels

Fibre Optic Adapter Panels

Featured Product Specifications

  • Standard panels
  • ST, SC, & LC connectors
  • Bronze sleeves

Fibre Adapters Panels

Keystone Jacks

Keystone Jacks

Featured Product Specifications

  • CAT5e and CAT6 jacks come in eight colours
  • Unshielded
  • Available in 5, 10, and 25-packs

CAT5e Keystone Jacks | CAT6 Keystone Jacks

Modular Plugs

Modular Plugs

Featured Product Specifications

  • Shielded and unshielded
  • Use to terminate your own cables
  • 3-micron gold contacts
  • Available in 50- and 100-packs

CAT5e Modular Plugs | CAT6 Modular Plugs



Share |