Newsletter
QSFP442: 10km, LC Duplex, OS1 WSM
Photo may vary from actual product
QSFP442: 10km, LC Duplex, OS1 WSM
 

QSFP28, 100-Gbps, WDM Single-mode


Modular flexible optical transceivers for data communications equipment.


  • Hot-pluggable.
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4.
  • 3.3 V power supply voltage.
  • Duplex LC receptacle.
  • Up to 10-kilometer extension for G.652 SMF.
  • WDM (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm).
  • Warranty: 1 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
10km
LC Duplex
 
OS1 WSM
  QSFP28, 100-Gbps, WDM Single-mode  
QSFP28, 100-Gbps, WDM Single-mode
  QSFP442  
4 405,00 €
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  FO OS1/2 Single-Mode Enhanced Patch Cables LSZH - LC-LC Duplex, 1m
FO OS1/2 Single-Mode Enhanced Patch Cables LSZH
  EFE080-001M  
14,32 €
   
  FO OS1/2 Single-Mode Enhanced Patch Cables LSZH - LC-LC Duplex, 3m
FO OS1/2 Single-Mode Enhanced Patch Cables LSZH
  EFE080-003M  
16,21 €
   


 
Actions
Datasheets