Newsletter
LSP421: 850nm MM LC, 300m
Photo may vary from actual product
LSP422: 1310nm SM LC, 10km
 

SFP+, 10-Gbps, TAA Compliant


Modular flexible optical transceivers for data communications equipment.


  • SFP+ optical transceiver for 10GBASE-SR multimode fiber extensions up to 300m or 10GBASE-LR single-mode fiber extensions up to 10 kilometers.
  • Supports 10-Gigabit (10-GbE) communications within the 9.95–11.32 Gbps range.
  • Great for telecoms and enterprises requiring 10-GbE fiber extension.
  • Compact, interchangeable, and hot-swappable.
  • Metal enclosure helps shield communications from EMI interference.
  • When used within a managed platform, supports digital diagnostic capabilities and loopbacks for easier maintenance.
  • Supports the standard wavelength spectrum as defined by ITU G.694.2.
  • MSA SFF-8472 and INF-8077i compliant, supporting interoperability with other network devices.
  • Warranty: 1 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
850nm MM LC
 
300m
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 850nm, Multi-mode  
SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 850nm, Multi-mode
  LSP421  
181,00 €
   
1310nm SM LC
 
10km
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 1310nm, Single-mode  
SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 1310nm, Single-mode
  LSP422  
374,00 €
   
Note: For wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM) transponder requirements, contact our FREE Tech Support.

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  Emerald® 4K KVM-over-IP Extender - DisplayPort, Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio - (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, Receiver
Emerald® 4K KVM-over-IP Extender - DisplayPort, Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD4000R  
On request
   
  Emerald® 4K KVM-over-IP Extender - DisplayPort, Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio - (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, Transmitter
Emerald® 4K KVM-over-IP Extender - DisplayPort, Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD4000T  
On request
   
  Emerald™ KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 1GbE, 48-Port - KVM over IP, 1G, (48) RJ45 1G + (4) SFP+ 10G
Emerald™ KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 1GbE, 48-Port
  EMS1G48  
On request
   
  Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 10GbE, 28-Port - KVM over IP, 10G, (28) SFP+ 1/10G + (2) QSFP28 100G
Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 10GbE, 28-Port
  EMS10G28  
On request
   
  10G Emerald KVM over IP Matrix Switch - KVM over IP, 10G, (12) SFP+ 1/10G + (3) QSFP28 100G
10G Emerald KVM over IP Matrix Switch
  EMS10G12  
On request
   
  Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Managed PoE+ Switch - (48) 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper RJ45 PoE+, (4) 1G/10G SFP+ - PoE+, (48) 10/100/1000M PoE+ (RJ45) + (4) dual speed SFP/SFP+ slots, Full SNMP + web GUI
Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Managed PoE+ Switch - (48) 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper RJ45 PoE+, (4) 1G/10G SFP+
  LPB3052A  
2 334,00 €
   
  100G Emerald KVM over IP Matrix Switch - KVM over IP, 100G, (32) QSFP28 10/25/40/50/100G + (2) SFP+1/10G
100G Emerald KVM over IP Matrix Switch
  EMS100G32-R2  
On request
   
  Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 10GbE uplinks - Full SNMP management, (44) RJ45 + (4) dual media UTP/SFP 10/100/1000 + (4) 1/10Gbps SFP+
Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 10GbE uplinks
  LGB5052A-R3  
1 311,00 €
   


 
Actions
Datasheets