Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Cables > Fibre Patch Cables > Active Optical Cables (AOC) > QSFP+ 40Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) - Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOCxM Compatible
QSFP-H40G-AOC1M-BB: 1m
Photo may vary from actual product
QSFP+ 40Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) - Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOCxM Compatible
QSFP-H40G-AOC10M-BB: 10m
QSFP-H40G-AOC1M-BB: 1m
QSFP-H40G-AOC1M-BB: 1m
 

QSFP+ 40Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) - Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOCxM Compatible


Connect 40Gbps Cisco Switches, Routers and Servers, as well as other MSA Compliant Equipment in Ethernet networking applications


  • 100% Compatible to Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC10M= and other lengths
  • QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), SFF-8436 compliant
  • 40GBase-AOC 40Gbps Direct Attach Cable
  • Utilizes VCSEL technology over 850nm multimode fiber for optimal performance
  • Ultra-thin and light optical cabling ideal for high-density networking applications
  • Low power usage (less than 2.5W) is extremely valuable in high data rate applications
  • Perfect for point-to-point, intra-rack, and rack-to-rack connections of 40Gb equipment
  • Ideal solution for 40Gb Ethernet, Infiniband QDR, 4G/8G/10G Fiber Channel applications and more.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
 
1m
  QSFP+ 40Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) - Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOCxM Compatible  
QSFP+ 40Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) - Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOCxM Compatible
  QSFP-H40G-AOC1M-BB  
187,00 €
  25    
 
2m
  QSFP+ 40Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) - Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOCxM Compatible  
QSFP+ 40Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) - Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOCxM Compatible
  QSFP-H40G-AOC2M-BB  
191,00 €
  25    
 
3m
  QSFP+ 40Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) - Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOCxM Compatible  
QSFP+ 40Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) - Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOCxM Compatible
  QSFP-H40G-AOC3M-BB  
198,00 €
  25    
 
5m
  QSFP+ 40Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) - Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOCxM Compatible  
QSFP+ 40Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) - Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOCxM Compatible
  QSFP-H40G-AOC5M-BB  
213,00 €
  25    
 
10m
  QSFP+ 40Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) - Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOCxM Compatible  
QSFP+ 40Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) - Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOCxM Compatible
  QSFP-H40G-AOC10M-BB  
236,00 €
  30    
 
15m
  QSFP+ 40Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) - Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOCxM Compatible  
QSFP+ 40Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) - Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOCxM Compatible
  QSFP-H40G-AOC15M-BB  
253,00 €
  25    

Complete your QSFP+ 40Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) - Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOCxM Compatible solution with:

Use your QSFP+ 40Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) - Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOCxM Compatible with these solutions:

Alternative products


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
Manuals
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message