Newsletter
MCII Converter Rack M
Photo may vary from actual product
LMC5101A: Chassis, 1 Slot, 100–240 VAC
LMC5207A-R3: Chassis, 20 Slots, Dual AC Power Supply
 

MCII Converter Rack M


High-Density Media Converter System II Chassis - Fully manageable with extensive chassis options.


  • Chassis available with or without SNMP .
  • For copper-fiber, fiber-fiber, SSF and VDSL .
  • Powerful managed network solution! .
  • Compatible with a huge range of modules.
  • Warranty: 6 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
Chassis
1 Slot
 
100–240 VAC
  High-Density Media Conversion System II, AC Power  
High-Density Media Conversion System II, AC Power
  LMC5101A  
137,00 €
     
6 Slots
 
100–240 VAC
  High-Density Media Conversion System II, (1) AC Power  
High-Density Media Conversion System II, (1) AC Power
  LMC5203A  
1 142,00 €
     
 
100–240 VAC, dual
  High-Density Media Conversion System II, (2) AC Power  
High-Density Media Conversion System II, (2) AC Power
  LMC5204A  
1 266,00 €
     
20 Slots
 
Dual AC Power Supply
  High-Density Media Conversion System II, (2) AC Power  
High-Density Media Conversion System II, (2) AC Power
  LMC5207A-R3  
2 188,00 €
     

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  MCII 10/100 cards - 10/100BaseTX, 100BaseLX, 40km, Singlemode, SC
MCII 10/100 cards
  LMC5121C-R2  
413,00 €
     
  MCII 10/100 cards - 100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 2km, Multimode, ST
MCII 10/100 cards
  LMC5022C-R3  
329,00 €
     
  MCII 10/100 cards - 100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 2km, Multimode, SC
MCII 10/100 cards
  LMC5023C-R3  
329,00 €
     
  MCII 10/100 cards - 100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 40km, Singlemode, ST
MCII 10/100 cards
  LMC5026C-R3  
413,00 €
     
  MCII 10-100-1000 Card - 10/100/1000TX, 1000BaseSX, 220m, Multimode, SC
MCII 10-100-1000 Card
  LGC5950C-R2  
742,00 €
     
  MCII 1000 Card - 1000BASE-TX, 1000BaseLX, 15km, Singlemode, SC
MCII 1000 Card
  LGC5184C-R3  
634,00 €
     


 
Actions
Datasheets
MCII Converter Rack M Datasheet
Manuals
MCII Converter Rack M Manual