Newsletter
Store home > KVM Switches and Extenders > KVM Extenders > DVI KVM Extenders > Fibre > KVM Extender Kit over Fiber - DVI-D, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video
KVM Extender Kit over Fiber - DVI-D, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video
Photo may vary from actual product
KVM Extender Kit over Fiber - DVI-D, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video
KVXLCF-100-SFPBN1-R2: Extender Kit including 2 SFPs, (1) Single link DVI-D, USB 1.1, Audio, RS232, 550m, 850nm
KVXLCF-100-SFPBN1-R2: Extender Kit including 2 SFPs, (1) Single link DVI-D, USB 1.1, Audio, RS232, 550m, 850nm
KVXLCF-100-SFPBN1-R2: Extender Kit including 2 SFPs, (1) Single link DVI-D, USB 1.1, Audio, RS232, 550m, 850nm
KVXLCF-100-SFPBN1-R2: Extender Kit including 2 SFPs, (1) Single link DVI-D, USB 1.1, Audio, RS232, 550m, 850nm
KVXLCF-100-SFPBN1-R2: Extender Kit including 2 SFPs, (1) Single link DVI-D, USB 1.1, Audio, RS232, 550m, 850nm
KVXLCF-100-SFPBN1-R2: Extender Kit including 2 SFPs, (1) Single link DVI-D, USB 1.1, Audio, RS232, 550m, 850nm
KVXLCF-100-SFPBN1-R2: Extender Kit including 2 SFPs, (1) Single link DVI-D, USB 1.1, Audio, RS232, 550m, 850nm
KVXLCF-100-SFPBN1-R2: Extender Kit including 2 SFPs, (1) Single link DVI-D, USB 1.1, Audio, RS232, 550m, 850nm
KVXLCF-100-SFPBN1-R2: Extender Kit including 2 SFPs, (1) Single link DVI-D, USB 1.1, Audio, RS232, 550m, 850nm
KVXLCF-100-R2: Extender Kit, (1) Single link DVI-D, USB 1.1, Audio, RS232, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP
KVXLCF-100-R2: Extender Kit, (1) Single link DVI-D, USB 1.1, Audio, RS232, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP
 

KVM Extender Kit over Fiber - DVI-D, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video


Extend KVM signals up to 30 km over Single-Mode fiber via SFP.


  • Supports DVI-D video resolution up to 1920x1200 at 60 Hz
  • Local and remote units connect at distances of up to 30 km (depending on the SFP used, fiber type, and fiber bandwidth)
  • Transparent USB 2.0 extension supports HID devices, mass storage devices
  • Supports RS-232 peripheral (serial) devices
  • Bi-directional audio via speaker/mic connection
  • Local DVI port loopback for monitoring on transmitter (TX) unit
  • Supports EDID pass-through
  • Warranty: 2 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
Extender Kit
(1) Single link DVI-D
USB 1.1, Audio, RS232
range dep. on SFP
 
Mode dep. on SFP
  KVM Extender Kit over Fiber - DVI-D, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video  
KVM Extender Kit over Fiber - DVI-D, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCF-100-R2  
762,00 €
  99+    
Extender Kit including 2 SFPs
(1) Single link DVI-D
USB 1.1, Audio, RS232
550m
 
850nm
  KVM Extender Kit over Fiber - DVI-D, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video  
KVM Extender Kit over Fiber - DVI-D, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCF-100-SFPBN1-R2 Sale!  
762,00 €
     
2km
 
1310nm
  KVM Extender Kit over Fiber - DVI-D, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video  
KVM Extender Kit over Fiber - DVI-D, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCF-100-SFPBN2-R2 Sale!  
794,00 €
     
20km
 
1310nm
  KVM Extender Kit over Fiber - DVI-D, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video  
KVM Extender Kit over Fiber - DVI-D, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCF-100-SFPBN3-R2 Sale!  
762,00 €
     
Extender Kits under promotion include two free SFPs.

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  DVI SL/DL Cable with DVI-D connectors - Video Cable, DVI-D to DVI-D, M/M, 1.8m
DVI SL/DL Cable with DVI-D connectors
  EVNDVI02-0006  
15,04 €
  99+    
  KVX Series Spare KVM Deskmount Kit - KVX Series Extender Receivers - Deskmount Kit
KVX Series Spare KVM Deskmount Kit - KVX Series Extender Receivers
  KVXLC-DMK  
11,24 €
  99+    
  KVX Series KVM Extender DIN Rail Mounting Kit - Mounting Kit
KVX Series KVM Extender DIN Rail Mounting Kit
  KVXLC-DRM  
50,89 €
  99+    
Power Supply
  KVX Series KVM Extender Replacement Power Supply
KVX Series KVM Extender Replacement Power Supply
  KVXLC-PS  
16,19 €
     
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, MM 850nm, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP441  
26,36 €
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP442  
29,97 €
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1310-nm MM, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
85,11 €
  99+    
  19" Rackmount Tray for up to 2 KVX Series KVM Extenders
19" Rackmount Tray for up to 2 KVX Series KVM Extenders
  KVXLC-RMK  
107,00 €
  99+    

Complete your KVM Extender Kit over Fiber - DVI-D, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video solution with:

Use your KVM Extender Kit over Fiber - DVI-D, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video with these solutions:

Alternative products

Customers also bought


 
Actions
Datasheets
KVX Series DVI KVM Extenders Data Sheet
Manuals