Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
156005: Standard
Photo may vary from actual product
156005: Standard
156005: Standard
156005: Standard
 

SignalTEK NT


Confirm correct installation of your copper and fibre cabling


  • Network Transmission Tester for copper and fibre cabling.
  • Use it to qualify cable systems, proof of error-free cable performance, trouble shooting and diagnostics.
  • Gigabit performance testing on passive cabling and active networks.
  • Simulates VoIP/CCTV/Web/IP video and data traffic.
  • Excellent wire mapping by pin with distance to fault and pair.
  • Performances tests to IEEE 802.3ab standard.
  • Tests connection speed, port ID, ping, traceroute, IPv4/IPv6.
  • Advanced PoE/PoE+ testing.
  • Simplified network load testing through hubs and switches.
  • Now with fast operation via touch screen.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
 
Standard
  SignalTEK NT  
SignalTEK NT
  156005  
2 028,00 €
     

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  Amplifier Probe
Amplifier Probe
  62-164  
71,44 €
     
  One Set of Active Remote Adapters #2 - 12
One Set of Active Remote Adapters #2 - 12
  150050  
343,00 €
     
  Active Remote Adapter #1
Active Remote Adapter #1
  150054  
35,72 €
     
  One Set of Active Remote Adapters #2 - 6
One Set of Active Remote Adapters #2 - 6
  150059  
175,00 €
     
  RJ45 insert extraction tool, 10 x Lifejack RJ45 inserts
RJ45 insert extraction tool, 10 x Lifejack RJ45 inserts
  150058  
91,40 €
     
  Power Supply with EU/UK/US adaptor
Power Supply with EU/UK/US adaptor
  151051  
21,01 €
     
  Alkaline battery module
Alkaline battery module
  151052  
51,48 €
     
  1 x NiMH power module for NaviTEK II, SignalTEK
1 x NiMH power module for NaviTEK II, SignalTEK
  151053  
70,39 €
     
  SignalTEK Carry case
SignalTEK Carry case
  156050  
46,23 €
     
  2x Patchcables, 30-cm, CAT5e STP
2x Patchcables, 30-cm, CAT5e STP
  150055  
8,40 €
     
  1000BASE-LX Fibre Optic SFP
1000BASE-LX Fibre Optic SFP
  MGKLX2  
201,00 €
     
  1000BASE-SX Fibre Optic SFP
1000BASE-SX Fibre Optic SFP
  MGKSX1  
169,00 €
     
  Fibre cleaning pen for LC, and MU adaptor
Fibre cleaning pen for LC, and MU adaptor
  33-963-11  
77,74 €
     
  1x Single-Mode Duplex Cable, LC-LC, 2m
1x Single-Mode Duplex Cable, LC-LC, 2m
  150057  
19,96 €
     


 
Actions
Datasheets
SignalTEK NT Datasheet
Manuals
Quick Starter Guide